Full Roster

Name / Rank / Class / ASTC Status

ABELINE, William F. / PFC / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Adams, Charles R. / PFC / Overhead Unit-cook’s helper
Adams, John N.,Jr / 1LT / Staff-Signal Officer
ADAMS, Paul F. / PFC / 8th GRADUATE / Assigned to Grimes Team
ADKINS, Henry L. / 1LT / 9th / RETAINEE / Team Leader
AGUILAR, Raymond / PFC / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Farkas Team
Airoldi, John S. / T/5 / Overhead Unit-Boat crew
ALFONSO, Alfred / TSG / 4th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Rounsaville Team
ALPERIN, Bernard J. / 1LT / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
ANDERSON, Darwin K. / 1LT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Anderson, Osmyn E. / T/4 / Overhead Unit-Boat crew
ANDREWS, Richard G. / SGT / 7th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Shirkey Team
APPLEGATE, James H. / SSG / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Aragon, Dionisio / PFC / Overhead Personnel
Arata, Lawrence J. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
ARMSTRONG, Samuel L. / CPL / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Littlefield Team
Armstrong, Warren M. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
ASIS, Sabas A. / SGT / 4th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Nellist Team
AUBIN, Armand E., Jr. / SGT / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
AUGUSTINE, Adam S. / PFC / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
BACAT, Estanislao S. / PFC / 5th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Ileto Team
BACHRACH, Franklin A. / 1LT / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
BAKER, Henry L. / 1LT / 7th / GRADUATE / Staff/ Instructor
Bakosz, John / SSG / Overhead Unit-school troop
BALAMBAO, Fredirico / 1SG / 5th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Ileto Team
BALL, Frederic K. / PFC / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
BANKS, John R. / 2LT / 9th / War Ended While in Training
BARGER, John H. / T/5 / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
BARNES, WILLIAM F. / 1LT / 1st / GRADUATE / Team Leader
Bateman, Henry G. / PFC / Overhead Personnel-school troop
BAUER, Alton P. / PVT /2nd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Dove Team
BEACH, Oliver L. / PFC / 9th / War Ended While in Training
BEAN, James W. / 1LT / 9th / War Ended While in Training
Beard, Johnnie / Overhead Personnel
BEATTIE, Robert / CPL / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Beckworth, Milton H. / 1LT / Amphibious Scout Staff-Instructor
Bellikka, Arne W. / PFC / Overhead Personnel
BELSON, Louis J. / SGT / 1st / GRADUATE / Assigned to Barnes Team
BEMISH, Paul G. / SSG / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Littlefield Team/1 Mission
BENSON, Jack E. / SGT / 1st / GRADUATE / Assigned to Thompson Team
Benway, Walter D. / PVT / Overhead Unit
BERGANIO, Juan E. / PFC / 5th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Chanley Team
Berlag, Walter J. / 2LT / Overhead Personnel
BERNETT, Spencer D. “Cotton” / CPL / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
BERTOCH, Carl A. / PVT / 9th / RETAINEE / Assigned to Adkins Team
BETHELL, Arnold R. / PFC / 8th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Grimes Team
Bettman, Raymond L. / T5 / Overhead Personnel-Boat Crew
Bingaman, Harold J. / CPL / Overhead Personnel-Supply
BLAISE, William F. / SGT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Sumner Team
Boccelli, Philips J. / T4 / Overhead Personnel
BOES, Warren J. / PFC / 1st / GRADUATE / Assigned to Barnes Team
Bond, Thomas F. / PFC / Overhead Personnel
BORG, Robert J. / 2LT / 4th / GRADUATE / Sent to ASTC as an observer for the war department. Returned to states after graduation.
BOSCHERT, Norman S. / CPL / 8th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Hall Team
Boshears, Chester C. / T5  / Overhead Personnel-boat crew
Bradshaw, Frederick W. / LTC / Staff-1st Director of Training
BRALEY, Milton L. / T5 / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Brankovich, Steve G. / PVT / Overhead Personnel-school troop
BRANSON, Alva C. / SGT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Littlefield Team
Brant, Gale E. / SGT / Overhead Personnel
BRASSFIELD, Huston F. / PFC / 8th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Brewer, Charles / PFC / Overhead Unit-cook
BRIDGES, Ralph G. / 1LT / 9th / War Ended While in Training
BRINKMEYER, Donald H. / PFC / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Brinson, Cecil R. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
BROUSSARD, Curtis / SGT / 8th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Hall Team
BROWN, Donald E. / SSG / 7th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Ouzts Team
Brown, Harry H. / PVT / Overhead Unit
BRYANT, Alvin J. / PVT / 9th / War Ended While in Training
BULLER, Wilmer / CPT / MD / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
BUNESS, Maurice S. / SGT / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
BUNT, Jack C. / SGT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Farkas Team
Busche, Oscar H. / PVT / Overhead Unit-cook
BUSCHUR, Robert L. / PVT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
BUTLER, Gordon H. / CPL / 2nd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Hobbs Team
Byers, Robert S. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
BYRD, Douglas W. / CPL / 2nd / Graduate / Returned to Original Unit
Cahill, John G. / PVT/ Overhead Personnel
CALDWELL, James A. / 1LT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
CAMERON, Kenneth A. / SGT / 8th / GRADUATE /Assigned to Grimes Team (then to Adkins Team)
CANEBARO, Lino /PFC / 9th / War Ended While in Training
Canfield, Richard CPT/M.D. Staff/1st Medical Officer
CARMACK, Robert F. / T/5 / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
CARTER, Thomas F. /PFC / 9th / War Ended While in Training
Casey, Russell H. / PVT / Overhead Unit
CHADWICK, Ray M. / T/5 / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Chahoc, Robert E. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
CHALKO, HENRY R. / 1LT / Amphibious Scout Staff/Instructor-Led One Mission, (Scratch)
CHANLEY, Herman S. / 1LT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Hobbs Team-Received Field Commision-Led His Own Team
CHAMPE, Atlee B. / PFC / 8th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
CHAPMAN, Denny M. T/4 2nd GRADUATE Assigned to Dove Team
CHAPO, Joseph J. / SGT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
CHASE, Robert C. / SSG 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Chavez, Atanacio / CPT / Staff/Instructor
Christy, Andrew J. / PVT / Overhead Unit-school troop
Cicippio, Dominick / PVT / Overhead Personnel
CLEMENT, Floyd / SGT / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Coan, Henry / PVT / Overhead Unit
COLE, William / 2LT / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
COLEMAN, Lawrence E. / TSG / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Sumner Team
Collins, Francis W. / SSG / Overhead Unit-boat crew
COOK, James R. / PVT / 9th / War Ended While in Training
Cormenoros, Fabian J. / PFC / Overhead Unit
CORPUZ, Ray E. / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
COSTELLO, John T. Jr. / PVT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
COX, Gilbert J. / SGT / 4th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Nellist Team
Cox, Whitie E. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
CREAMER, Richard M. / SSG / 9th / War Ended While in Training
Crittenden, Oscar W. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
CROCKETT, James R. / TSG / 2nd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Sombar Team
CROSBY, Clifton C. / PVT / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Cummins, Robert W. / T/5 / Overhead Unit
DAHLGREN, Marshall H. / 2LT / 8th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Dahly, Robert C. / PVT / Overhead Unit-clerk
DAILY, Carl G. / PFC / 9th / War Ended While in Training
Davis, Frank H. / PFC / Overhead Unit-malaria Control
DAVIS, Ora M. / PFC / 1st / GRADUATE  / Assigned to Sombar Team
Davis, Ronald J. / CPL / Overhead Unit-clerk
Dawson, Carroll A. / PFC / Overhead Unit-school troop
DeBias, John / PFC / Overhead Unit-school troop
DeSoto, Nicholas T. / 1LT / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
DERR, George A. / 1LT / 7th / GRADUATE / Team Leader
Dixon, Verner H. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
Dixon, Wallace E. / PFC / Overhead Personnel
DONNETTE, Le Roy F. / PFC / NON ATTENDEE / Assigned to Rounsaville Team-later
DOUCET, Edward A. / PFC / 9th / War Ended While in Training
DOVE, JOHN M. / 1LT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Team Leader
DRAPER, Paul E. / T/5 / 5th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Ileto Team
DUCKWITZ, Fred O. / CPL / 9th / War Ended While in Training
Duff, John H. / T/5 / Overhead Unit-school troop
Dugan, Thomas J. / PVT / Overhead Personnel-Boat Mechanic
Dulskey, Walter Jr. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
Dupuy, Wilbert A. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
DURANT, John L. / 1LT / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit, KIA on 20 Oct. 1944 – Maffin Bay, N.G.
Dusserre, Henry B. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
Dziubinski, Howard J. / PVT / Overhead Unit-cook’s helper
EARNEST, John C. / SGT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Easter, Johnny A. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
Echavez, Honorato / 2LT / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Eddy, Lowell P. / 1LT / Staff
EDWARDS, Carl / PFC / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
EDWARDS, Clarence E. / PFC / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
EGLI, Robert P. / PFC / 8th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
ELLIS, Albert W. / SGT / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
ELLIS, Richard S. / CPL / 8th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
EMPFIELD, Max D. / PVT / 8th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Epstein, Leonard / SGT / Overhead Personnel/Supply
ENRIQUEZ, Nicholas C. / PFC / 5th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Chanley Team
EUART, Denmore H. / SSG / 4th/  GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
EVANS, Vance Q. / 1LT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Led One Mission/Elements of Lutz Team
Fahrnow, James M. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
FARKAS, Arpad / 1LT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Team Leader
Farmer, Joseph L. Jr. / PVT / Overhead Unit-boat crew
FARRELL, William F. / 1LT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
FARROW, James Jr. / SGT / 5th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Ileto Team/Led Two Missions, (Scratch)
Fenner, George F. / PVT / Overhead Unit-cook
Feola, Albert / T/4 / Overhead Unit-boat crew
FEOLA, Frank A. / SGT / 1st / GRADUATE / Retained as ASTC Camp Medic from Dec 3, 1943 until 8 Dec 44
FIELDS, J.D. / CPL / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
FISHER, John G. / SSG / 2nd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Dove Team/Led One Mission, (Scratch)
FLYNN, Thomas J. / 2LT / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
FORRESTER, Charles E. / PFC / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
FORSYTHE, Maurice L. / PVT / 9th / War Ended While in Training
Fortress, George W. / PVT / Overhead Unit
Fowler, Ernest / PFC / Overhead Unit-school troop
FOX, Franklin B. / SGT / 4th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Rounsaville Team
FOX, George R. / PFC / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Frank, Benjamin / PFC / Overhead Personnel-school troop
FRIEBERGER, Alvin / CPL / 9th / RETAINEE / Unassigned
Friedhoff, Robert J. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
FROEHLICH, Norman J. / 2LT / 9th / War Ended While in Trainings
Frost, Orcutt W., Jr. / T/5 / Overhead Personnel-Hochstrasser’s typist
Fuss, George B. / CPL / Overhead Unit-school troop
Gallagher, John J. / PVT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Gambill, Daily P. / 1LT / Amphibious Scout Staff-Instructor
GASS, John E. / T/4 9th / RETAINEE / Assigned to Adkins Team
GEHRING, Frederick J. / T/5 / 9th / War Ended While in Training
GEIGER, John J. / PFC / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Lutz Team
GERSTENBERGER, William C. / PVT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Reynolds Team
Glasgow, Hezzie J. / PVT / Overhead Personnel-Cook
GOFF Amos C. / PVT / 9th / War Ended While in Training
Golden, Harry A. / PFC / Overhead Personnel-ASTC Medic
GOMEZ, Raul V. / PVT / 1st / GRADUATE / Assigned to McGowen Team
GONYEA, Clifford A. / CPL / 2nd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Lutz Team
Goodwin, Edwin R. / WO / Staff-Communications Instructor
GORMAN, Thomas G./ PVT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Graham, William C. / PFC / Overhead Unit-utilities
GRASMICK, Veldon R. / PFC / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Gray, Howard R., Jr. / PFC / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
GREENLY, Jack C. / PVT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Farkas Team
GRESHAM, Logan A. / PFC / 8th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
GRIMES, Donald D. / SSG / 7th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Shirkey Team Later
GRIMES, Willis M. (Martin) / 2LT / 8th / GRADUATE / Team Leader
GRINDLE, William F. / PVT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Grube, Paul R. / SSG / Overhead Personnel
Guyer, Richard D. / CPL / Overhead Personnel
HALL, Aubrey, L. / 2LT / 1st / GRADUATE / Assigned to Barnes Team-Received Field Commission-Team Leader
HALL, John C. S. / 1LT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
HALTER, John U. / SGT / 9th / War Ended While in Training
HAMLIN, Robert D. / SGT / 7th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Derr Team
HANSEL, George B. “Buck” / PFC / 3rd / GRADUATE / Retained–Unassigned/Overhead
HARD, Harold N. / SGT / 4th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Rounsaville Team
HARKINS, Charles F. / SSG / 1st / GRADUATE / Assigned to Sombar Team
HARRIS, Derek D. / PVT / 8th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Harlan, Kenneth E. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
Harris, Monroe C. / PFC / Overhead Personnel-school troop
Harris, William E. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
Hart, Donald P. / 1LT / Staff-Instructor-P.T., Unarmed Combat
HART, Glen N. / PFC / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Hart, William T. / PVT / Overhead Unit-school troop
Harvey, Vern F. / T/4 / Overhead Unit-boat crew
HASLAM, William E. / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
HATCHER, Edgar G. / SGT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Hobbs Team
HEDERICK, Thomas W. / PFC / 9th / War Ended While in Training
HELTON, Howard / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Hernandez, Augustin / PVT / Overhead Unit-school troop
HENDERSON, James N. / TSG / 5th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
HENRICKSON, Clifford S. / SGT / 8th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Hall Team
HENSEL, Daniel J. / PFC / 8th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
HERYFORD, Glenn L. / SSG / 4th / GRADUATE / Performed One Mission with Thompon’s Team
HICKS, William H. / PVT / 5th / GRADUATE / Retained–Unassigned
HIDALGO, John E. / SGT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Littlefield Team
HILL, Charley D. / SGT / 3rd/ GRADUATE / Assigned to Farkas Team
HINES, Harvey L. / PVT / 7th / GRADUATE/ Assigned to Ouzts Team
HIRATA, Richard Y. / T/4 / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Hissam, Delmer E. / T/5 / Overhead Unit-boat crew
HLAVSA, William / PFC / 3rd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Hoard, Johnnie C. / SSG / Overhead Unit-mess
HOBBS, Woodrow H. / 1LT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Team Leader
HOCHSTRASSER, Lewis B. / CPT / 2nd / GRADUATE Staff-Adjutant-XO
HOGGLE, James A. / PVT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
HOKE, John W. /1LT / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
HOLDER, Wendell D. / SSG / 5th / Drowned in Training
HOLDERMAN, Kenneth A. / CPL / 9th / War Ended While in Training
HOLLAND, Dennis J. / CPL / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Hollman, Elmer W. / PVT / Overhead Unit-cook’s helper
HOLLOWAY, Ollie J. / PVT / 7th GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit Dennis J Holland
Hosterman, David E. / PFC / Overhead Unit-school troop
Housley, Earl / T/5 / Overhead Personnel-boat crew
HOWELL, Vergil F. / 1st / GRADUATE / Assigned to Sombar Team
HUGHES, / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
HURLEY, Harvey J. / PFC / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit. / Killed in a motorcycle accident, on 14 Aug 1945, P.I.
Huss, Otie P. / T/4 / Overhead Personnel-boat crew
ILETO, Rafael M. / 1LT / 5th / GRADUATE / Team Leader
ISHII, Shoji / T/4 / 1st / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
JACOBS, Alfred L. / PFC / 8th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Jackson, Daniel / CPT-M.D. / Staff-2nd Medical Officer
Jacobson, Leroy T. / T/5 / Overhead Unit-boat crew
Jacobson, Samuel L. “Jake” / SGT / Overhead Staff/Mechanic
JAMISON, Lucian A. / PFC / 2nd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Reynolds Team
JANDT, Richard L. / PVT / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Jensen, Jens V. / 2LT / Overhead Personnel
JOHNSON, Alfred W. / SSG / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
JOHNSON, James O. / 2LT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
JOHNSON, Joseph A. / PVT / 1st / GRADUATE / Assigned to Thompson Team
JONES, Paul B. / PFC / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Sumner Team
JONES, Pearl D. / PVT / 9th / War Ended While in Training
Journeycake, William L. / PFC / Overhead Unit
Kallungi, Andrew R. / PVT / Overhead Unit
KERR, Donald / PFC / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
KERSTING, Eugene L. / 1LT / 5th / Drowned in Training
KING, Bill D. / PVT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
KITTLESON, Galen C. / PFC / 4th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Nellist Team
KLOES, Donald R. / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
KNAGGS, Fred J. / SSG / 7th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Ouzts Team
Kokenge, Lawrence N. / T/5 / Overhead Personnel-Cook
KOLAS, Thomas J. / SGT / 7th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Derr Team
Kolcon, Adolph S. / PFC / Overhead Unit-cook’s helper
Kolodziej, Joseph C. / T/5 / Overhead Unit-boat crew
KOPP, Howell S. / CPT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit – dod: 9-25-44 (missing at sea) aboard SEAWOLF
KOTTKE, Robert L. / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Krueger, Walter / GEN / General, Sixth Army
KWIEK, Henry W. / T/5 / Overhead Personal
LaChaussee, Robert A. / PFC / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
LAMBERT, Lacy T. / PFC / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit, KIA in 1945 while with his parent unit.
Lampard, Ernest T., Jr. / 1SG / Staff-1st Sergeant-school troop
Land, Harvey A. / SSG / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
LaQUIER, Francis H. / SGT / 4th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Rounsaville Team
LARGO, Theodore T. / SSG / 1st / GRADUATE / Assigned to Thompson Team
LEGLEITER, Corwin W. / PFC / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
LEIDIG, Richard C. / PVT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Lesser, Isaac L. / PVT / Overhead Unit
Leszczynski, Casimir J. / PFC / Overhead Unit
LEUGOUD, John P., Jr. / PFC / 1st / GRADUATE / Assigned to McGowen Team
Levine, James L. / PFC / Overhead Unit
LIGHTY, Clarence R. / PVT / 8th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Lintz, Stanley / PVT / Overhead Unit-aid man
LITTLEFIELD, Wilbur F. / 1LT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Team Leader
Loggins, Henry C. / Overhead Personnel
LONG, Johnnie R. / SSG / 8th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Grimes Team, Later KIA on 16 Aug 1950, korean war.
Longe, Daniel P. / PVT / Overhead Unit-school troop
LOTZ, Charles R. / PVT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
LOVE, Edward L. / PFC / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Lovern, Ernest F. / PFC / Overhead Unit
LOVETT, John R. / PFC / 9th / War Ended While in Training
LUTZ, William B. / 1LT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Team Leader
Lyon, Alva K. / PVT / Overhead Unit-boat crew
Macaluso, Joseph S. / PFC / Overhead Personnel
MACER, Lorne E. / PFC / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
MacFARLANE, Peter / SGT / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Mackie, David E. / SGT / Overhead Personnel-Supply Sgt.
Martin, John A. / PFC / Overhead Personnel
Martin, John G. / PFC / Overhead Unit-school troop
Mateskon, Victor S. / CPT-M.D. Staff 3rd Medical Officer
May, Robert N. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
McADOO, Winfred E. / CPL / 2nd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Reynolds Team
McCALL, Lewis / CWO / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
McChristian, Angel R. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
McFARLAND, Walter B. / SSG / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
McFarlane, Elwood F. / SSG / Overhead Unit-school troop
McLellan, Thomas E. S/SGT 4th GRADUATE Returned to Original Unit
McCOMMONS, William E. / SGT / 9th / RETAINEE / Assigned to Adkins Team
McCONNELL, Zeke / SGT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Littlefield Team
McDONALD, Walter A. / SGT / 1st / GRADUATE / Assigned to McGowen Team
McGOWEN, JOHN R. C. / 1LT / 1st / GRADUATE / Team Leader
McGRAW, Frank G. / PFC / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
McKIM, John S. / 2LT / 9th / War Ended While in Training
McMILLAN, James O. / PFC / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
McNeil, Henry L. / SGT / Overhead Unit-supply sergeant
MEAD, Robert L. / PFC / 9th / RETAINEE / Assigned to Adkins Team
MEDINA, Joseph P. / SGT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
MEDINA, Juan B. / PFC / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
MEIER, Carl J., Jr. / TSG / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Merzendorf, Nicholas J. / SSG / Overhead Unit
MEYERS, Marion C. / 1LT / Staff/Instructor Performed One Mission with Ileto Team
MILDA, David M. / CPL / 1st / GRADUATE / Assigned to Sombar Team
Miller, Carl F. / MSG / Overhead Unit-chief clerk
MILLER, George F. / 1LT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit – dod: 9-25-44 (missing at sea) aboard SEAWOLF
MILLER, Vern H. / SSG / 2nd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Hobbs Team
MINZER, Stewart J. / SSG / 7th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Derr Team
MOBLEY, Joseph D. / 1LT / 8th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Mohn, Louis L. / PVT / Overhead Unit
Montileone, Richard F. / PVT / Overhead Unit
MOON, Joe / 2LT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Hobbs Team (Later)-Led Two Missions (Scratch)
MOORE, Richard H. / CPL / 9th / War Ended While in Training
MORRIS, James R. 1LT / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
MOTTELER, Delbert Z. / CPL / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Moyer, Carl F. / 2LT / 1st / GRADUATE / Retained as Judo Instructor
Mrozinski, Stephen J. / 1SG / Staff-Judo Instructor
MUDGE, Gordon C. / T/4 / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
MULLINS, Keith H. / PFC / 8th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
MUNSON, F.J. / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Murphy, Frank J. / CPL / Overhead Unit-school troop
Narup, Leland C. / SSG / Overhead Personnel
NELLIST, William E. / 1LT / 4th / GRADUATE / Team Leader
NIEMELA, Elmer E. / PVT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Littlefield Team
Niles, Gibson / MAJ / Staff-3rd Director of Training
Norris, Jessie T. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
NOVELLA, Joseph F. / PFC / 8th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Hall Team
NUGENT, Patrick W. / PVT / 8th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Nutter, Neal H. / T/4 / Overhead Unit-boat crew
O’DONNELL, Thomas P. / PVT / 8th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Olson, Wyman G. / T/4 / Overhead Personnel-Mess Hall
ONYAN, Malcolm E. / SSG / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
ORDWAY, Ernest A. / SGT / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
ORTIZ, Anthony J. / SSG / 1st / GRADUATE / Assigned to Thompson Team
OUZTS, Wilmot B. / 1LT / 7th / GRADUATE / Team Leader
PACIS, Juan D. / SGT / 5th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Chanley Team
PACKARD, Warren III / SSG / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Parenzan, Donald E. / PVT / Overhead Unit
PAMBERTON, Amos R. / PFC / 9th / War Ended While in Training
PARISH, Elijah / SSG / 9th / RETAINEE / Assigned to Williams Team
PARKER, Douglas J. / PFC / 9th / War Ended While in Training
PARTRICK, Arthur L. / PFC / 9th / War Ended While in Training
Patterson, Paul L. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
Payne, Victor E. / PVT / Overhead Unit-cook’s helper
Pearce, Clarence C. / T/5  / Overhead Personnel
Pearson, Mervin O. / T/4 / Overhead Unit-boat crew
Peck, Marvin / SSG / Overhead Personnel-Medic
PEEBLES, Francis E. / 2LT / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Pepper, John W. / T/4 / Overhead Unit-boat crew
Perdieu, Henry A. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
PERRY, Riley T. / CPL / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Peterson, Martin T. / PFC / Overhead Unit
PETERSON, Robert / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
PHIGLER, John J. / PVT / 9th / RETAINEE / Assigned to Adkins Team
PHILLIPS, John E. / SGT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Dove Team
PIKE, De Rue / PVT / 9th / War Ended While in Training
PINES, Roger J. / 2LT / 8th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Priddy, Leo E. / PVT / Overhead Unit
PITCAIRN, John O. / PVT / 1st / GRADUATE / Assigned to Barnes Team
Polk, John F. / MAJ / Staff-Instructor-First Executive Officer
Porch, Charles H. / SSG / Overhead Personnel
PRATT, Charles A. / CPL / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
PULITO, Alfred / PVT / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Pullman, Sol A. / PVT / Overhead Unit-school troop
RADEMACHER, Clarence E. / PVT / 8th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
RAKER, Philip A. / PVT / 9th / War Ended While in Training
RAMIREZ, Caesar J. / TSG / 1st / GRADUATE / Assigned to McGowen Team
Ramsey, William C. / PFC / Overhead Unit
RAUMAN, J. W. / SGT / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
RAWLING, Russell L. / PVT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Rawolle, Frank / LTC / Director, Special Intelligence Subsection, G-2, Sixth Army
RAY, Irvin G. / 2LT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Dove Team-Received Field Commission
RENHOLS, Edward J. / PVT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Sumner Team
REYBURN, Warren J. / CPL / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
REYNOLDS, Gean H. / 1LT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Team Leader
REYNOLDS, William G. / SGT / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Rezza, Joseph D. / PVT / Overhead Unit-school troop
Richardson, Bethel I. / PFC / Overhead Personnel
Riss, Harold / PVT / Overhead Unit
ROBERTS, John A. / 1LT / 1st / GRADUATE / Assigned to McGowen Team-Received Field Commission-Led One Mission, (Scratch)
ROBY, James W. / T/5 / 2nd / GRADUATE / Assigned to (Scratch) Team
Rodriguez, Leo G. / PFC / Overhead Unit
ROESLER, Oliver J. / SSG / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Lutz Team
ROGERS, Paul F. / SGT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Rohder, George H. / CPL / Overhead Personnel/Driver
ROMMEL, William / 2LT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit, KIA 23 Oct 1944 while with his parent unit aboard PT-494
RONDELL, Guy F. / SGT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Root, Stacey H. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
ROSS, Bob / SGT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Lutz Team
ROSS, David M. / 1LT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
ROSS, William M. / 1LT / 5th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
ROTCH, Kenneth R. / PFC / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
ROUNSAVILLE, Tom J. / 1LT / 4th / GRADUATE / Team Leader
Roupa, Eduardo F. / PFC / 1st / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit, KIA (3 Apr 1945) in Germany w/ 513th PIR 17th ABN Div
Rowland, Preston B. / 1LT / Staff
ROY, Phillip L. / PVT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Rudy, / Overhead Personnel
RUF, William L. / PVT / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Russell, James L. / PFC / Overhead Unit
RUSSELL, Jay V. / 1LT / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Saimond, William / PFC / Overhead Personnel
Salagovic, Frank T. PVT / / Overhead Personnel
SANTOS, Terry R. / CPL / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
SERGEANT, Eddy PVT / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
SARGENT, Frank R. / 1LT / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
SAVARD, Robert F. / 2LT / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Schale Fred H. / SSG / Overhead Personnel-Carpenter
SCHERMERHORN, Robert T. / CPL / 3rd / GRADUATE Assigned to Sumner Team
Sciortino, Gaspare C. / PFC / Overhead Personnel-mechanic
SCOTT, Leonard J. / SSG / 2nd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Reynolds Team
SEEGLITZ, Stuart T. / CPL / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Selman David W. / PVT/ Overhead Personnel
SHEEHAN, Thomas J.,III / 1LT / 9th / War Ended While in Training
SHEPARD, Kenneth C. / PFC / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Siarkowski, Stanley / PVT / Overhead Unit
SHIPP, Edgar C., Sr. / PVT / 9th / War Ended While in Training
SHIPP, James / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
SHIRKEY, Robert L. / 1LT / 7th / GRADUATE / Team Leader
SHOWEN, William F. / T/4 / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
SHULLAW, Robert E. / PFC / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Lutz Team
Shults, Hubert E. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
SIASON, Thomas A. / SSG / 4th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Nellist Team
SLINGER, James W. / PVT / 9th / War Ended While in Training
SMITH, Andy E. / CPL / 4th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Nellist Team
Smith, Arven C. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
Smith, Earl H. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
SMITH, Hobert G. / PVT / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
SMITH, James B. / SGT / 9th / War Ended While in Training
Smith, James H. / PFC / Overhead Unit
Smith, Merle D. / SSG / Overhead Personnel-school troop
SMITH, Perry C. / T/5 / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
SNYDER, Eugene L. / PFC / 3rd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Sollman, Laurence F. / PFC / Overhead Personnel
SOMBAR, Michael J. / 1LT / 1st / GRADUATE Team Leader
SPARKS, Harold L. SSG / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Farkas Team
STARK, Winfield J. / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Steel, Tobie / PFC / Overhead Unit
STEELE, James D. / SGT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
STEWART, Charles J. / SGT / 7th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Derr Team
Stewart, Robert / Overhead Personnel
STONE, Clyde E. / PVT / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
STRAUBE, Robert C. / PFC / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Strickland, Raford J. / PFC / Overhead Unit
Stroud, Jack F. / PFC / Overhead Unit
Stuntz, Mayo S. / CPT / Staff-S-4
Suchan, Frank / PVT / Overhead Unit
Sukup. Fred A. / 1LT / Staff-Boat Instructor
SULLIVAN, William C. / PFC / 8th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
SUMNER, Robert S. / 1LT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Team Leader
SUNN, Joshua / PFC / 1st / GRADUATE / Assigned to Thompson Team
SWAIN, William G. / SSG / 8th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Hall Team
Swenson, George W.P. / 1LT / Staff-Instructor Performed two missions with McGowen early on.
Sweeney, / Overhead Personnel
Swinney, James S. / PFC / Overhead Personnel-school troop
SYLVAIN, Guilford L. / CPL / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Taylor, Arrias F. / SGT / Overhead Unit
TAYLOR, Lawrence E. / SSG / 8th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Moon Team
TEAGUE, Harold M. / T/4 / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
TEAGUE, William E. / PFC / 7th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Derr Team
TEEPLES, Robert W. / PFC / 1st / GRADUATE / Assigned to Barnes Team
Templeton, Kester L. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
THOMPSON, George S. / 1LT / 1st / GRADUATE / Team Leader
THROGMORTON, Allen H. / SST / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Chanley and Littlefield Team
TISON, Sidney S., Jr. / 1LT / 7th / GRADUATE / Staff-Instructor
TODD, Samuel H. / PVT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
TOWN, Clifford E. / SGT / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
TOWNSEND, Clyde S. / PFC / 7th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Shirkey Team
Tremor, Charles M. / PVT / Overhead Unit-school troop
TRUAX, Alvin P. / PVT / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
TSINGINE, Byron L. / SGT / 1st / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
TUCKER, Clinton R. / SSG / 7th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Shirkey Team
TUCKNESS, Ralph H. / PFC / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
TURNER, Howard S. / PFC/  2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
TURNER, Jessie L. / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Tyler, Frank S. / SSG / Overhead Unit-supply
URBANO, George R. / CPL / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
URBANO, URBANO D. / 2LT / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit / KIA in Korea, 18 Sep 1952
Valentine, Alvin E. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
VANDIVER, George B. / PVT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
VAQUILAR, Rufo V. / PFC / 4th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Rounsaville Team
VEGA, Cruz C. / PFC / 8th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Grimes Team
VICKERY, Chester B. / 1LT / 7th / GRADUATE / Team Leader-Took over Sumner Team (July 45)
Vilipski, John F. / PFC / Overhead Personnel
VILCAN, Alvin J. / SSG / 1st / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Vincent, Frank / T/5 / Overhead Personnel
Vincent, Virgil J. / SGT / Overhead Unit-radio technician
VINEYARD, Conrad M. / CPL / 9th / War Ended While in Training
Vinston, Charles / PVT / Overhead Personnel
VISCHANSKY, Peter / SGT / 5th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Ileto Team
VORE, Murrell R. / PFC / 9th / RETAINEE / Assigned to Moon Team
Waddell, Arthur W. / T/5 / Overhead Personnel
WAIT, Irving / SGT / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Walk, Claude E. / PFC / Overhead Unit
WALSH, Edward W. / PFC / 7th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Ouzts Team
WALTERS, Robert G. / PFC / 5th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Chanley Team
WANGRUD, Ray W. / SGT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Reynolds Team
Ward, Elmer A. / PVT / Overhead Personnel
WATSON, Glendale / SSG / 5th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Chanley Team
WATSON, Lee F. / PFC / 9th / RETAINEE / Assigned to Williams Team
WATSON, Ray (Moose) / LT / AUSTRALIAN ARMY / Instructor-Junglecraft and Jungle Survival
WATSON, William R. / 1LT / 2nd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Reynolds Team (Later)
Webb, Harold J. / PVT / Overhead Unit-supply
Weeks, Earskin G. / PFC / Overhead Personnel
WEILAND, Harry D. / SSG / 3rd / GRADUATE / Assigned to Sumner Team
Weins, Peter T. / T/5 / Overhead Unit-aid manWENTE, William Z. / PFC / 8th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
WENTINK, James T. / PFC / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Werth, Clyde W. / SSG / Overhead Unit-school troop
White, Horton V. / COL / G-2, Sixth Army
White, Tom / PVT / Overhead Unit-aid man
WHITE, Thomas / PVT / 1st / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
WHITTINGTON, Charles B. / T/4 / 2nd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
WHITTLESEY, Max M. / SSG / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
WHITNEY, Patrick T/5 7th GRADUATE Returned to Original Unit
WIGGINS, Robert C. / SSG / 3rd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
WILCOX, Darwis E. / PFC / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Wilkins, Wilber L. / PFC / Overhead Personnel
Williams, Homer A. / MAJ / Staff / 2nd Director of Training
WILLIAMS, Howard E. / 1LT / 9th / RETAINEE / Team Leader
WILLIAMS, Kenneth B. / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Williams, William M. / PVT / Overhead Unit
Williamson, Guy R. / PFC / Overhead Personnel-boat crew
Wing, Arnold / PVT / Overhead Unit-boat crew
WINKLER, Wayne D. / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
WISMER, Wilbert C. / T/5 / 4th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Nellist Team
WOJCIECHOSKI, Edward A. / SGT / 3rd / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Wolack, Matthew L. / SGT / Overhead Personnel
WOLFF, Herbert E. / PVT / 6th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
WOOD, Paul E. / 1LT / 4th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
WOOD, Rhys C.  / CPT / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
WOODY, Robert L. / PVT / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
WOOTEN, Lowell C. / PFC / 9th / RETAINEE / Assigned to Adkins Team
WRIGHT, Freddie / SGT / 7th / GRADUATE / Returned to Original Unit
Yaromey, Ferdinand / PVT / Overhead Personnel
YORK, Elijah H. / SGT / 7th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Ouzts Team
Yuhas, Michael / PFC / Overhead Unit
Young, William C. / PVT / Overhead Unit-school troop
Zeroske, Albert / PFC / Overhead Unit-boat crew
ZUKUSKY, Albert / CWO / 2nd / Returned to Original Unit-Later became Staff-Instructor-Demolitions
ZWER, Michael S. / SGT / 7th / GRADUATE / Assigned to Shirkey Team

ASTC CANDIDATE ROSTER

PENDING VERIFICATION We are attempting to verify. Per ASHF guidelines, all we need is another Scout to vouch for them.
Below is all the info we have.

Angel, Clarence M.
Culver, Harold
Evera, Karl J. SSG
Kocowsky, Steven N.
McCREADY, Robert A. SGT
Nebbia, Pete D. SSGT
Sena, Canuto A. s/n: 38000532, 158th Inf
Wayne, Robert A. s/n: 35533107, dob: 1924, Home Town: Barberton, OH
Evartt, Floyd J. / T/4 / Overhead Unit-Cook – #38033651 does not match our records